Excalibur Brothers · Abby Walsh

August 2026

All accounts combined · Aug 1–30 · pulled Aug 30 · Meta, TikTok, X, YouTube, Threads and Pinterest

Views
420,215
July: 37,991 · 11.1×
Posts published
120
across 7 networks
Likes
1,729
1,864 interactions in total
Followers gained
+258
IG +222 · TikTok +33 · FB +3

By network

NetworkPostsViewsLikesCommentsSharesSavesERFollowers
Instagram@abby.walsh.red20400,149Meta · account level1,329435750.38%236+222 this month
TikTok@abby.walsh.red194,81833314607.33%78+33 this month
Facebookbyabbywalsh177,037400000.57%458+3 this month
Threads@abby.walsh.red176,553180000.27%—
X@itsabbywalsh171,463x.com analytics40010.34%72
YouTube@abbywalshred1319550——2.56%—new channel since Aug 16 · 41 min watched
Pinterestbyabbywalsh170impressions · 6 of 17 pins synced0000—0
Total120420,2151,7291841760.44%

ER = (likes + comments + shares + saves) ÷ views. On X, saves = bookmarks.

Views by network
Instagram400,149
TikTok4,818
Facebook7,037
Threads6,553
X1,463
YouTube195
Pinterest0
Instagram followers
236 +222
14 on Aug 1 → 236 on Aug 30 · 73 → 162 on Aug 11, the day after the two ~100k reels
TikTok: 45 (Aug 8) → 78 · Facebook: 458 (+6/−3)

Top 10 of the month all networks, by views

1
InstagramTrading the clippers for the coast today. Everyone needs a minute to reset.
Aug 10 · 260 likes · 1 comments · 10 shares · 13 saves
106,139
views
2
InstagramMelting a watermelon with hot lava
Aug 3 · 321 likes · 11 saves
98,760
views
3
InstagramWant me to pour you a glass?
Aug 10 · 452 likes · 7 shares · 24 saves
97,023
views
4
InstagramSometimes I just want to see how much heat it takes to break something. Could you handle the splash zone?
Aug 6 · 196 likes · 11 saves
64,174
views
5
ThreadsLiquid metal and fruit is a recipe for a massive explosion. Are you good at cleaning up?
Aug 6 · 16 likes
6,481
views
6
FacebookNot your average winter gear out here. Are you brave enough for the cold?
Aug 18 · 15 likes
3,454
views
7
InstagramToo many opinions and not enough action. Do you know when to just sit back and listen?
Aug 13 · 6 likes · 1 shares · 1 saves
2,457
views
8
InstagramLeft a different kind of mark out here today. Think you can track me down?
Aug 18 · 9 likes · 1 comments · 3 shares · 2 saves
2,225
views
9
InstagramBourbon or rye?
Aug 28 · 8 likes · 2 shares · 6 saves
2,028
views
10
InstagramSun hitting the station just right and the blades are fresh. Ready for your chair time?
Aug 24 · 12 likes · 4 shares
1,975
views

The top 4 reels add up to 366,096 views — 87% of everything Abby did this month across every network.

What happened

Instagram carried the month

  • 400,149 views on the account in August (Meta), 267,563 reach, 1,537 accounts engaged.
  • Two reels posted Aug 10 passed 97k each; the account gained 89 followers the next day.
  • After Aug 13 no reel passed 2,500 views. The month's only photo post did 188.

TikTok is where people interact

  • ER of 7.33% — 19× Instagram's. 14 of the month's 18 comments.
  • Top: "Everyone wants to run the show" 945 views / 73 likes; "Oops 🤭" 738 / 69.
  • Median 158 views per video; 8 of 19 under 100.

X: 17 posts, 1,463 views

  • 1,463 views, 4 likes, 1 bookmark, 0 replies, 0 reposts (x.com analytics, all 17 tweets). 72 followers.
  • One tweet is 81% of it: "Night range sessions to keep the aim true and the tan lines …" (Aug 19) — 1,188 views, 3 likes, 1 bookmark. The other 16 range from 1 to 41 views.
  • Cadence every 1–2 days; one post failed Aug 11 (media upload).
Aug 19Night range sessions to keep the aim true and the tan lines obvi1,188
Aug 18Stepping off the beaten path for a minute. Are you coming out he41
Aug 23The station is prepped and the towels are hot.36
Aug 17The dog gets a better blowout than half the guys in here. Who cu33
Aug 22The station is prepped and the towels are hot.31
Aug 16Clippers are off and the bourbon is out. How do you reset after 22
Aug 22Found a literal rabbit in the studio wall today. You good at cat19
Aug 6Molten metal makes quick work of a watermelon. Are you ready for15
Aug 13Herding guys who refuse to make up their minds. Are you decisive15
Aug 4A clean look is non-negotiable. Have you updated your routine la12
Aug 10Found some clear water instead.12
Aug 24Are you overdue for a trim?11
Aug 9Are you working hard or hardly working?10
Aug 10Are you ready for your private session?10
Aug 29Are you missing me yet?4
Aug 29Form and function across generations. Which style gets your vote3
Aug 28Tools packed away. Glass full.1

YouTube, Threads, Facebook, Pinterest

  • YouTube: new channel since Aug 16 — 13 Shorts, 195 views, 41 min watched. "Exploring the graffiti room" did 91 (59%). Four Shorts went out on the same day (Aug 28).
  • Threads: one post (Aug 6) = 99% of 6,553 views.
  • Facebook: two reels = 65% of 7,037 views; page at 458 followers.
  • Pinterest: 17 pins published (20 on the profile), 0 impressions, 0 saves, 0 clicks from the Pinterest API on all 6 synced pins (daily sync, no errors); 0 followers and 0 saves on the public page too. 8 pins failed (another persona's board until Aug 9; "Invalid URL" on Aug 11 and 29) and every pin went out with its caption duplicated. Pinterest Analytics (logged in) shows "—" for the month: zero distribution, not a counting bug. Fixed Aug 30: every pin sat in the auto "Profile" board (the account had no real board) — three topical boards created and pins now routed by caption; title is no longer a copy of the description; pins carry a link; cadence capped at 1 pin/day.

Method notes